Ministry of Road Transport and Highways › NER and SARDP-NE - MoRTH › RO Itanagar - MoRTH

Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Operation Maintenance of Centralized WebBased Street Light Control Monitoring System CCMS for Highway Lighting on National Highways under PWD Highway Zone Arunachal PradeshonFiveYear Contract Basis

2d leftRef RW/ITA/Tender/CCMS
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹5.00 L
Tender fee
₹10,000
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
1825 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Itanagar
District
Itanagar
State
Arunachal Pradesh
Pincode
791111

Dates

Published
5 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download from
6 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
6 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
19 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Tezpur, Assam- 784001

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender524.8 KB
  • tech_prebid_967670.pdfPreBid Meeting Reply358.18 KB
  • RFP.pdfRFP893.33 KB
  • BOQ_967670.xlsBOQ320.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗