Procurement of Non RC Operational and Overhauling Spares for Ms IHI Rotating Machinery Engineering Co. Ltd. Japan make Propane Gas Compressor installed at Hazira DPD Plant
ClosedRef ZW7KS26007
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Single
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Hazira
- District
- Not published
- State
- Gujarat
- Pincode
- 394518
Dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download from
- 17 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Cover Page56 KB
- Annexure_IV_IP.pdfAnnexure - IV Integrity Pact378.75 KB
- Annexure-III_BOQ.xlsAnnexure - III Price Bid Format_BOQ185.5 KB
- TenderDocumentAnnexureIandII.pdfAnnexure - I and II including Undertakings1162.83 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗