Providing 02 Nos. Data Entry Operators
20h leftRef 27/2026-27/EDD(A)
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Providing 02 Nos. Data Entry Operators for the period of one year for EDSD 1st and 2nd under EDD, Almora
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹5.17 L
- EMD
- ₹15,500
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Manpower Supply
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Almora
- District
- Almora
- State
- Uttarakhand
- Pincode
- 263601
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 14 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Infromation203.06 KB
- 27202627.pdfPart 1st (Technical Bid)1491.18 KB
- BOQ_116643.xlsBOQ276 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttarakhand eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗