Tamil Nadu Civil Supplies Corporation › Head Office - Chennai › Region - Mayiladuthurai

PURCHASE OF 1000 MTS OF NEW CASUARIANA POLES AS PER SPECIFICATIONS

12h leftRef T1/002985/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹1.35 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
720 days
Bid validity
270 days
Location
TNCSC REGIONAL OFFICE PERUMAL KOVIL STREET SITHARK
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
609003

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER DOCUMENT962.24 KB
  • BOQ_837324.xlsPRICE BID BOQ347.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗