Analytical Instruments
ClosedRef D1/52957/2026
Work description
Procurement of Instruments
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹5.18 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Laboratory and scientific equipment
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 270 days
- Location
- Refer Tender Document
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 600004
Dates
- Published
- 13 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
- Document download from
- 13 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 13 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 21 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Chennai
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice523.11 KB
- ETENDER.pdfTender Document845.26 KB
- BOQ_833903.xlsBOQ342 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗