Repairing of 12 unit NHS qtr having no NHS/11/092, NHS/12/105, NHS/17/144, NHS/46/404, NHS/23/201, NHS/26/218, NHS/27/222, NHS/27/237, NHS/51/370, NHS/53/387, NHS/08/70 and NHS/16/132 located at seetalpur, Sharma centre nd line par under CKI-SDPR Grp
22h leftRef SDPA/Civil/G-11/26-27/43 Dt-19.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Repairing of 12 unit NHS qtr allotted to Rishideo Prasad, Subhasini Devi, Bijoy Ahir, Ajoy Mahato, Alok Kr Dubey, Jitendra Kr Thakur, Pritam Mahato, Sahul Harijan, Ghanshyam Hela, Nema Gope, Radheshyam Paswan, Sani Sahu resp. under CKI-SDPR Grp, SDPA
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹23.31 L
- EMD
- ₹29,200
- Tender fee
- Not published
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Buildings
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Sodepur Area
- District
- Not published
- State
- West Bengal
- Pincode
- 713360
Dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender727.75 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfGeneral Conditions of Contract1215.23 KB
- BOQ_376906.xlsBill of Quantities1006 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Coal India Limited.
View the original notice on the portal ↗