E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE SWC AND CE (AF) GANDHINAGAR - MES › CWE (AF) CHILODA - MES

PROVN OF URC INFRASTRUCTURE ALONGWITH ASSOCIATED WORK AT 15 BRD UNDER GE AF CHILODA

Closing within the hourRef 82327/CHL/E8

Key details

Tender value
₹2.00 Cr
EMD
₹2.75 L
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Lump-sum
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Wadsar
District
Not published
State
Gujarat
Pincode
382721

Dates

Published
22 Jun 2026, 05:20 am
Document download from
22 Jun 2026, 05:20 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT691.87 KB
  • Tender82327.pdfTender1683.28 KB
  • BOQ_866553.xlsCorrigendum4338 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗