SPECIAL REPAIR/REPLACEMENT OF OLD / RUSTED WATER PIPE LINE 512 ABW MW LINE AND ME LINE FAMILY ACCN AND OTM ACCN UNDER GE (CENTRAL) KHADKI.
6h leftRef 8418/E8 OF 2026-2027
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹43.08 L
- EMD
- ₹86,160
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical and Maintenance Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 270 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- 512 ABWS, MW LINE AND ME LINE area
- District
- Not published
- State
- Maharashtra
- Pincode
- 411003
Dates
- Published
- 1 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 1 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT2029.32 KB
- BOQ_876322.xlsBOQ324.5 KB
- 8418Tender.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS8525.47 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗