Shifting of existing HT OH line convert into HT 3C X 300 Sq.mm UG Cable inside the consumers premises compound at Inland Container Depot (ICD), Opp to IOCL Terminal, L and T Bypass road, AG Pudur, Irugur, Coimbatore in respect of CEDC/Metro circle.
18h leftRef Spec.No.10/2026-2027, Dt.19.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹60,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- SE/CEDC/Metro/CBE
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 641012
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfShifting of existing HT OH line convert into HT 3C X 300 Sq.mm UG Cable inside the consumer premises compound at Inland Container Depot (ICD), Opp to IOCL Terminal, L and T Bypass road, AG Pudur, Irugur, Coimbatore in respect of CEDC/Metro circle.1304.94 KB
- BOQ_837413.xlsFinancial Bid250 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗