Municipal Corporation of Delhi › Engineering - MCD › Civil Engineering - MCD

D/EE (M)-I/CNZ/2026-2027/24-01

1h leftRef D/EE (M)-I/CNZ/2026-2027/24
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Repair of Public toilet and urinal at Ambedkar stadium near gate no 6, near Rajghat Delhi Transco limited, 100 quarter, Near Ferozshah kotla stadium, T Point Mathura road, and Lodhi road in the jurisdiction of ward No 142, Central zone

Key details

Tender value
₹4.73 L
EMD
₹9,950
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
10 days
Bid validity
150 days
Location
Lajpat Nagar
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110024

Dates

Published
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 09:35 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfCopy of NIT315.05 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfCopy of BOQ2915.45 KB
  • BOQ_337720.xlsBid Sheet238.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗