Department of Water Resources › Department of Water Resources › Canal - BML Div - Patiala

Operating Boats/Water Sports Activities AT RD 142900 to 148466 of Bhakra Main Line canal

ClosedRef 27/26-27

Key details

Tender value
₹1.11 L
EMD
₹5,573
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Services
Product category
Marine Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Patiala
District
Patiala
State
Punjab
Pincode
147001

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
12 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfSBD622.43 KB
  • BOQ_352968.xlsboq232 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗