Municipal Corporation of Delhi › Engineering - MCD › Civil Engineering - MCD

Providing and Placing of RCC Benches at various parks in Ward-141 Rajinder Nagar (KBZ).

18h leftRef EEM-I/TC/KBZ/2026-27/6-16
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹4.47 L
EMD
₹10,000
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
150 days
Location
Rajinder Nagar
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110026

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 11:35 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 11:35 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:35 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT62937.92 KB
  • 6-16.pdfSchedule546.19 KB
  • GCC_.pdfGeneral Conditions9474.85 KB
  • BOQ_336713.xlsBidsheet278.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NHAI.

View the original notice on the portal ↗