NIT No.31/EEE/KBZ/MCD/2026-27 Item No. 02
16h leftRef NIT No 31/EEE/KBZ/MCD/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Improvement of Electrical installations at PUHC Naraina in MC Primary School G-Block, Ground Floor Naraina Ward No 139 in view of AAM SC under Karol Bagh Zone
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹6.09 L
- EMD
- ₹12,800
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Location
- Karol Bagh Zone
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110005
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 09:45 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT288.42 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfCircular522.45 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdforder127.7 KB
- ConditionNew.pdfCondition307.47 KB
- BOQ_336982.xlsBOQ258 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NHAI.
View the original notice on the portal ↗