Providing Spl. repair works for the existing office dismantling clearing away and carfefully stacking materials useful for (Refer Tender Notice for Detailed Name of work) and Two coat of primer for existing District Office in TIRUCHIRAPPALLI District
1h leftRef SE/SC No.08/2026-2027-1
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹35.15 L
- EMD
- ₹27,600
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Lump-sum
- Period of work
- 183 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- TIRUCHIRAPPALLI DISTRICT
- District
- Tiruchirappalli
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 620002
Dates
- Published
- 22 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 22 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 22 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:45 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender505.03 KB
- fullbookletSRworksDOofficeTrichy.pdfTender documents with schedule and drawings4915.72 KB
- BOQ_837916.xlsCoding Sheet Of BOQ373 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗