NTPC SAIL POWER COMPANY LIMITED › CONTRACTS AND MATERIALS (C and M) › CORPORATE C and M, NEW DELHI

R AND M of coal mills at Durgapur PP II

ClosedRef CMCC260017

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹1.00 Cr
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
1095 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Durgapur
District
Not published
State
West Bengal
Pincode
713203

Dates

Published
16 Apr 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
16 Apr 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Bid submission from
9 May 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
15 May 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting place
ONLINE Refer BDS Clause 13

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT/IFB273.04 KB
  • Attach9_Integrity_Pact.pdfAttach9_Integrity_Pact for Envelop-I (Techno-Commercial) Bid.370.45 KB
  • Section_V.pdfSection V18307.67 KB
  • Section_I_to_IV.pdfSection I to IV20336.81 KB
  • Sec_VII_part2.pdfSec VII Book 2 of 21438.49 KB
  • Sec_VII_part1.pdfSec VII Book 1 of 2844.39 KB
  • Section_VI.pdfSection VI20651.52 KB
  • BOQ_320987.xlsBOQ484 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗