Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 01 No. Tractor Mounted Anti-Smog Gun (30 Meter) along with suitable Tractor, including all accessories, mounting/fabrication arrangements, alternator, water tank in MC Nilokheri.
22h leftRef 01/2026/MCN
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹30,000
- Tender fee
- ₹2,000
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Municipal Commitee Nilokheri
- District
- Not published
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 132117
Dates
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 31 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 31 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT328.21 KB
- BOQ_623939.xlsBOQ331.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗