INTERCEPTION AND DIVERSION OF DRAIN AND CONSTRUCTION OF STP AND DRAIN IN SIRATHU NP KAUSHAMBI
ClosedRef 605/ DEPOSIT WORK/49
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.02 Cr
- EMD
- ₹8.03 L
- Tender fee
- ₹11,800
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 545 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- KAUSHAMBI
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 212217
Dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 19 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 24 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- PRAYAGRAJ
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT536.47 KB
- tech_prebid_2213597.pdfPreBid Meeting Document245.35 KB
- TD.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS6525.75 KB
- BOQ_2213597.xlsBOQ290 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗