TENDER FOR SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING, COMMISSIONING AND TRAIL RUN OF MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT COMMON FACILITY CENTRE CFC CUM INCUBATION CENTRE FOR LIVELIHOOD TECH CLUSTER AT JAKKAMPUDI 2nd Call
ClosedRef INC64/21/2026, Dated 14_08_2026 2nd Call
Work description
TENDER FOR SUPPLY INSTALLATION TESTING COMMISSIONING AND TRAIL RUN OF MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT COMMON FACILITY CENTRE CFC CUM INCUBATION CENTRE FOR LIVELIHOOD TECH CLUSTER AT JAKKAMPUDI 2nd Call
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹10.18 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,900
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Machinery and Machining Tools
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Jakkampudi
- District
- Not published
- State
- Andhra Pradesh
- Pincode
- 520012
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 01:15 pm
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 01:15 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 14 Aug 2026, 01:20 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 21 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- APMSMEDC
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1571.15 KB
- COSTSHEET.pdfCOSTSHEET99.12 KB
- 2ndCallTenderDocJakkampudi.pdfTender Docs1555.28 KB
- BOQ_969188.xlsBOQ406 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗