Construction of New PWD Res...
2h leftRef 2026B0A181D8 2B75 471D 98AE 9FEA6B1467F4632BAR
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Construction of New Rest House Dabwali District Sirsa
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹6.14 Cr
- EMD
- ₹12.30 L
- Tender fee
- ₹20,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 510 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- DABWALI
- District
- Not published
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 125055
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 04:40 am
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 04:40 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 04:40 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 27 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- S.E. Hisar, EE PD1, PWD BandR Sirsa
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfdnit1297 KB
- BOQ_620990.xlsboq278 KB
- AD0174768.pdftendernotice3556 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗