Bhakra Beas Management Board › RE - DPH Slapper - 151

NIT FOR CONSTRUCTION OF TOILET AT PREMISES OF STORE AND TRANSPORT SUB-DIVISION, BBMB(PW), SLAPPER.

15h leftRef 387/REDPH/BBMB
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹5.62 L
EMD
₹11,240
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
BBMB STORE, SWITCHYARD AREA
District
Not published
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
175017

Dates

Published
26 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download from
26 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE357.08 KB
  • NITDOCSTOPRETOILET.pdfNIT DOCUMENTS.1429.13 KB
  • BOQ_337142.xlsBOQ276.5 KB
  • technicalstoretoilet.pdfTECHNICAL SPECIFICATION385.29 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗