A/R and M/O Drains in NCT of Delhi.
2d leftRef EE/CD-XVI/2026-27/38
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Supply and fixing of W Beam Crash Barriers at various remaining locations of New Drain from RD 0m to RD 5300m where it warrants to ensure flood preparedness and safety measures in Badli AC-05.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹23.95 L
- EMD
- ₹47,905
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 45 days
- Location
- Delhi
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110089
Dates
- Published
- 29 Aug 2026, 06:45 am
- Document download from
- 29 Aug 2026, 06:45 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 29 Aug 2026, 06:50 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT387950.88 KB
- BOQ_396190.xlsBOQ286 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗