Repair of Culvert, Painting Figuring And Fixing of Km Stone, Point Stone Various Road Under Sub Division No. 1 Balaghat.
ClosedRef 25-3/SAC/2026-27 BALAGHAT DATE 18/08/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹19.50 L
- EMD
- ₹39,000
- Tender fee
- ₹2,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 210 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- EXECUTIVE ENGINEER P.W.D. DIVISION NO 1 BALAGHAT
- District
- Balaghat
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 481001
Dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 04:55 am
- Document download from
- 19 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Publication1513.08 KB
- GSchedule.pdfG Shedule940.46 KB
- Tenderdocument.pdfAppendix 2.1029747.11 KB
- BOQ_638238.xlsPRICE BID282.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗