Supply of spares of level gauge and complete level gauge assembly for different type application (H2SO4 HCL Caustic Ammonia Phosphate tanks etc.) Unit1 and 2 (2x600MW) KaTPP RVUNL Jhalawar
2h leftRef TN-1319(MM)
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Supply of spares of level gauge and complete level gauge assembly for different type application (H2SO4 HCL Caustic Ammonia Phosphate tanks etc.) Unit1 and 2 (2x600MW) KaTPP RVUNL Jhalawar.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹10.42 L
- EMD
- ₹20,840
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Machineries
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Katpp jhalawar
- District
- Not published
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 326023
Dates
- Published
- 13 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download from
- 13 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 13 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Documents1713.84 KB
- BOQ_1042792.xlsPrice Bid323 KB
- TN1319.pdfTechnical Bid2185.49 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗