Directorate Urban Administration and Development › Join Director-Ujjain Division - UAD › Mandsaur-Nagar Parishad Sitamau - UAD

WORK

Closing within the hourRef 989/NIRMAN/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Construction of a shed at Vyas Chowk, Ward No. 09 (MLA Fund).

Key details

Tender value
₹1.72 L
EMD
₹4,000
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
SITAMAU
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
458990

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT DOCUMENT392.71 KB
  • BOQ_640239.xlsBOQ281 KB
  • tymex.pdfTIME EX201.27 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗