Department of Cooperation › Milkfed (Verka) › Verka Dairy Faridkot

Hiring of Pick Up or its Equivalent Vehicle

ClosedRef VFD/26-27/TPT/2
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Hiring of Pick Up or its equivalent vehicle for lifting the milk from MPCS/DF to MCC.

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹15,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Services
Product category
Hiring of Vehicles
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Empanelment
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Verka Faridkot Dairy
District
Faridkot
State
Punjab
Pincode
151203

Dates

Published
8 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
8 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
8 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
10 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Office of Verka Faridkot Dairy

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdftENDER nOTICE95.12 KB
  • ETenderforTransportRouteVehicle.pdfTerms and Conditions292.66 KB
  • RequiredDocuments.pdfRequired Document71.79 KB
  • Technicalbid.xlsTechnical Bid30.5 KB
  • FinancialBid.xlsPrice Bid20.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗