SUPPLY OF VARIOUS TYPES OF HARDWARE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF DIFFERENT BAYS
2d leftRef ETS-13/ETC(J)/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
SUPPLY OF VARIOUS TYPES OF HARDWARE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF DIFFERENT BAYS AT VARIOUS SUB STATIONS UNDER ETD ORAI
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.47 L
- EMD
- ₹3,000
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Electrical Work/ Equipment
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Fixed-rate
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- ETD Orai
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 285001
Dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender1875.58 KB
- SBD.pdfTender Documents4328.29 KB
- BOQ_2212624.xlsBOQ303 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗