Short Term Maintenance of Bargarh-Dabhoura Road from Km 0.00 to Km 8.00 of NH-135BB in the State of Madhya Pradesh.
Closing within the hourRef 05/SAC/STMC/NH-Rewa/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.04 Cr
- EMD
- ₹1.04 L
- Tender fee
- ₹11,800
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Bargarh-Dabhoura Road
- District
- Not published
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 486448
Dates
- Published
- 3 Jul 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download from
- 3 Jul 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid submission from
- 3 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 23 Jul 2026, 07:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Chief Engineer (NH) MPPWD, NH Zone Bhopal
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfShort Term Maintenance of Bargarh-Dabhoura Road from Km 0.00 to Km 8.00 of NH-135BB in the State of Madhya Pradesh.384.52 KB
- RFP05.pdfBid document1324.6 KB
- BOQ_962490.xlsFinancial bid (BOQ)320 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗