OW REPAIRS TO SCULPTURE SHED AT ANUPU, DISTRICT PALNADU, ANDHRA PRADESH
12h leftRef 21/NIT/2026-27/Amaravati/ Nagarjunakonda Sub Circle
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
As per Tender document
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹47.13 L
- EMD
- ₹1.18 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Anupu
- District
- Not published
- State
- Andhra Pradesh
- Pincode
- 522439
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 01:20 pm
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 01:20 pm
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 14 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender document17494.69 KB
- BOQ_969212.xlsprice bid344.5 KB
- Cover1.pdfCover 1 Critical date sheet, Technical Eligibility Documents, Scope of work, acceptance, declaration-ii3588.89 KB
- 21SignedNIT.pdfCover 2 Signed copy of NIT17478.83 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.
View the original notice on the portal ↗