PWD › Chief Engineer (Buildings) › SE (Electrical) › EE Elect (TVM) › AEE Electrical SD KLC TVM

GENERAL-Providing UPS at Office of AE, Special building section V, Public Office Complex, TVM-SITC of UPS-General Electrical Work

ClosedRef PWD/BLDG/TR/19108/2025
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹2,386
Tender fee
₹555
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Thiruvanathapuram
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
695033

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 01:00 pm
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 11:55 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 01:00 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice38.4 KB
  • BOQ_1466286.xlsBOQ330.5 KB
  • agree.pdfPreliminary Agreement545.64 KB
  • form.pdfForm of Tender379.98 KB
  • epayment.pdfe payment request392.35 KB
  • make.pdfAccepted list of materials197.5 KB
  • viewsbd.pdfStandard Bid Document1809.15 KB
  • IP.pdfIntegrity Certificate199.18 KB
  • affi.pdfAffidavit478.42 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗