NIT No.10, Item No.01(2026-27)
19h leftRef NIT No. 10 (2026-27)
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
SITC of 12 MGD and 18 MGD submersible pump set at Intake raw water pump house at DJB Wazirabad as per your requirement.
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹4.28 L
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Wazirabad Water Works
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110054
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice813.21 KB
- NIT10_1.pdfNIT1182.92 KB
- BOQ_396191.xlsBOQ354.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗