PWD - CE AND AS › ACE - BIKANER › SE-SGNR › EE-ANOOPGARH

Construction of CC Road (Atal Path) under Package No RJ-15-04/ Atal Path Roads/Part-II/2026-27 (Hanumangarh)

ClosedRef SE_NIB_12_Year_2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.73 Cr
EMD
₹3.45 L
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
122 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Hanumangarh
District
Hanumangarh
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
335512

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
24 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Superintending Engineer PWD Circle Hanumangarh

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIB175.08 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfCorrigendum669.69 KB
  • Cover_page.pdfCover Page52.51 KB
  • Agreement_RPWA_.pdfAgreement658.06 KB
  • New_Special_Condition_of_Roads.pdfSpecial Condition of Road2096.81 KB
  • Engineering_Cost.pdfEngineering Cost37.99 KB
  • Department_Circular.pdfDepartment Circular13753.92 KB
  • Correctnes_Certificate_Road.pdfCorrectness of Certificate61.67 KB
  • Escallation_Component.pdfEscalation Component69 KB
  • BOQ_1048293.xlsBOQ329.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗